Falcons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13


Jan
07

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lee’s Summit High School

Lee’s Summit
5:30 pm | Staley High School

Jan
07

Girls C Gold Basketball at Liberty North High School

Liberty North
6:00 pm | Liberty North High School LNHS SB Field

Jan
07

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lee’s Summit High School

Lee’s Summit
7:00 pm | Staley High School

Jan
08

Girls Varsity Swimming at Liberty North High School, North Kansas City High School, Oak Park High School

Meet @ Gladstone Community Center
4:00 pm | Gladstone Community Center

Jan
08

Boys 10th Basketball at Lee’s Summit High School

Lee’s Summit
5:00 pm | Lee’s Summit

Jan
08

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Lee’s Summit High School

Lee’s Summit
5:30 pm | Lee’s Summit

Jan
08

Varsity Wrestling vs. Liberty High School

Liberty
7:00 pm | Staley High School

Jan
08

Boys Varsity Basketball at Lee’s Summit High School

Lee’s Summit
7:00 pm | Lee’s Summit

Jan
09

Girls C Gold Basketball vs. Lee’s Summit West High School

Lee’s Summit West
5:00 pm | Staley High School

Jan
09

Boys C Gold Basketball at Lee’s Summit West High School

Lee’s Summit West
5:00 pm | Lee’s Summit West

Jan
09

Boys C Silver Basketball at Lee’s Summit West High School

Lee’s Summit West
6:30 pm | Lee’s Summit West

Jan
10

Girls C Gold Basketball vs. St. Joseph Central

St. Joseph Central
4:00 pm | Staley High School

Jan
10

Boys C Gold Basketball vs. Oak Park High School

Oak Park
5:00 pm | Staley High School

Jan
10

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. St. Joseph Central

St. Joseph Central
5:30 pm | Staley High School

Jan
10

Varsity Wrestling vs. Kearney High School

Kearney
6:00 pm | Staley High School

Jan
10

Boys C Silver Basketball vs. Oak Park High School

Oak Park
6:30 pm | Staley High School

Jan
10

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. St. Joseph Central

St. Joseph Central
7:00 pm | Staley High School

Jan
11

Girls Varsity Swimming at Truman High School, Blue Springs High School

Invitational @ Henley Aquatic Center
4:00 pm | Henley Aquatic Center

Jan
11

Boys 10th Basketball vs. Saint Joseph Central High School

St. Joseph Central
4:00 pm | Staley High School

Jan
11

Boys C Gold Basketball at St. Joseph Central

St. Joseph Central
5:30 pm | St. Joseph Central High School

Jan
11

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. St. Joseph Central

St. Joseph Central
5:30 pm | Staley High School

Jan
11

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. St. Joseph Central

St. Joseph Central
7:00 pm | Staley High School

Jan
11

Boys C Silver Basketball at St. Joseph Central

St. Joseph Central
7:00 pm | St. Joseph Central High School

Jan
12

Girls Varsity Swimming at Blue Springs High School

Invitational @ Henley Aquatic Center
9:00 am | Henley Aquatic Center

Jan
12

Girls Varsity Wrestling at Benton High School, Winnetonka High School

Tournament @ Winnetonka High School
9:00 am | Winnetonka High School