Falcons Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Track · Girls Varsity Track finishes 6th place at Jerry Crews Invitational


  Place Points
Park Hill High School 1st 144
Liberty North High School 2nd 116
Raymore Peculiar Cass R-Ii 3rd 93
Liberty High School 4th 80
North Kansas City High School 5th 78
Staley High School 6th 76
Lee's Summit West High School 7th 65
Lee's Summit North High School 8th 43
Winnetonka High School 9th 31
Ruskin High School 10th 12
Saint Joseph Central High School 11th 6

100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
5. 10 Nia Daniels 13.14a PR
13. 11 Gabrielle Abbott 13.54a PR
27. 11 Hannah Garcia 14.58a SR

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
20. 10 Megan McManis 29.16a PR
25. 9 Marissa Peterson 29.80a PR

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
3. 10 Cassidy Boord 1:03.73a SR

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
9. 11 Taryn Clark 2:37.43a SR

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
3. 11 Gracie Streeval 5:32.50a PR
11. 9 Aaliyah Aramjoo 6:01.96a PR

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
2. 10 Alexandra Hamre 11:56.97a PR
4. 10 Hannah Hendershot 12:30.99a SR
13. 9 Aaliyah Aramjoo 13:40.47a PR

100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals x
7. 12 Hailey Grime 17.54a SR
9. 10 Trinity Perry 18.12a SR
17. 9 Molly Hoffecker 20.99a PR

300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals x
4. 10 Kiera Anders 50.63a PR
6. 11 Amalia Davis 53.16a SR
15. 10 Trinity Perry 56.85a SR

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals x

5. 52.03a
Nia Daniels
Cassidy Boord
Gabrielle Abbott
Chole Saenz

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals x

9. 1:51.74a
Gabrielle Abbott
Nia Daniels
Amalia Davis
Chole Saenz

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x

6. 4:30.03a
Cassidy Boord
Gracie Streeval
Taryn Clark
Chole Saenz

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals x

2. 10:05.05a
Lindsey Gilbert
Alexandra Hamre
Hannah Hendershot
Gracie Streeval

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals x
11. 10 Alycia Danneker-Mihlfeld 30-02.50 PR
12. 9 Remy Asta 30-00.00 PR
15. 11 Tatum Thomas 29-07.00 SR

Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals x
2. 11 Alana Vawter 99-02 PR
3. 12 Hallie Dickson 98-03
6. 12 Hannah Gregg 95-00

Javelin – 600g Varsity – Finals x
13. 11 Maleaha Abina 90-07 SR
14. 9 Remy Asta 88-11 PR
22. 10 Alycia Danneker-Mihlfeld 71-05

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
9. 10 Makenzie Hooton 4-08.00
15. 10 Cecilia Pauk 4-06.00 PR
9 Marissa Peterson NH

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
3. 10 Kiera Anders 8-00.00
9. 10 Megan McManis 7-06.00 SR
10. 10 Deona Bardezbain 7-00.00

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
17. 11 Gabrielle Abbott 14-08.00 PR
19. 11 Alexis Theoharidis 14-02.00 SR

Triple Jump Varsity – Finals x
15. 11 Alexis Theoharidis 29-09.00 SR
19. 9 Marissa Peterson 28-02.50

Full Results- https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=331181&show=all